Back to Home

Privacy Policy

Data protection is specifically of high priority for VidBox Technology. The use of the Internet pages of VidBox Technologies Pvt. Ltd. is possible without any indication of personal data; however, if any user wants to use special enterprise services via our website, processing of personal data could become necessary. If the processing of personal data is necessary and there is no statutory basis for such processing, we generally obtain consent from the user. The processing of personal data, such as the name, address, e-mail address, or telephone number of the user shall always be in line with the Information Technology Act 2000 and the Information Technology Rules, By means of this act and Rules we would like to inform the general public of the nature, scope, and purpose of the personal data we collect, use and process. The photo and content uploaded by the user shall be in our system.

‍Cookies

‍The pages of VidBox Technologies Pvt. Ltd. use cookies. Cookies are text files that are stored in a computer system via an Internet browser.

Many Internet sites and servers use cookies. Many cookies contain a so-called cookie ID. A cookie ID is a unique identifier of the cookie. It consists of a character string through which Internet pages and servers can be assigned to the specific Internet browser in which the cookie was stored. This allows visited Internet sites and servers to differentiate the individual browser of the user from other Internet browsers that contain other cookies. A specific Internet browser can be recognized and identified using the unique cookie ID.

Through the use of cookies, VidBox Technologies Pvt. Ltd. can provide the users of this website with more user-friendly services that would not be possible without the cookie setting.

By means of a cookie, the information and offers on our website can be optimized with the user in mind. Cookies allow us, as previously mentioned, to recognize our website users. The purpose of this recognition is to make it easier for users to utilize our website. The website user that uses cookies, e.g. does not have to enter access data each time the website is accessed, because this is taken over by the website, and the cookie is thus stored on the user's computer system. Another example is the cookie of a shopping cart in an online shop. The online store remembers the articles that a customer has placed in the virtual shopping cart via a cookie.

The user may, at any time, prevent the setting of cookies through our website by means of a corresponding setting of the Internet browser used, and may thus permanently deny the setting of cookies. Furthermore, already set cookies may be deleted at any time via an Internet browser or other software programs. This is possible in all popular Internet browsers. If the user deactivates the setting of cookies in the Internet browser used, not all functions of our website may be entirely usable.

‍Collection of general data and information‍

Our website collects a series of general data and information when a user or automated system calls up the website. This general data and information are stored in the server log files. Collected may be

a) The browser types and versions used,
b) The browser types and versions used,
c) The operating system used by the accessing system,
d) The website from which an accessing system reaches our website (so-called referrers),
e) The sub-websites,
f) The date and time of access to the Internet site,
g) An Internet protocol address (IP address),
h) The Internet service provider of the accessing system,
i) Any other similar data and information that may be used in the event of attacks on our information technology systems.


This information is needed to:

a) deliver the content of our website correctly,
b) optimize the content of our website as well as its advertisement,
c) ensure the long-term viability of our information technology systems and website technology,
d) provide law enforcement authorities with the information necessary for criminal prosecution in case of a cyber-attack.

Provision of personal data as statutory or contractual requirement

We clarify that the provision of personal data is partly required by law or can also result from contractual provisions sometimes it may be necessary to conclude a contract that the user provides us with personal data, which must subsequently be processed by us.

Contacting vidBoard.ai
vidBoard.ai Pvt Ltd
CD 40, First Floor
Malibu Towne, Sector 47
Gurugram - 122018, Haryana

Email : ashwin@vidboard.ai
Privacy policy- VidBox Technologies Pvt. Ltd.- Last Updated on 13.07.2021

quote

The idea of creating videos from plain written text is a novel idea and I see tremendous potential. Having used the beta product of vidBoard, I must confess that I was blown away with its great user interface and user experience.

Rodney D Ryder
Co Founder and Chief Mentor - enhelion.com
testi_content_img
quote

I have used vidBoard for many video presentations. The idea of creating HD quality animated, human led videos out of plain text is novel and promising. Kudos to team vidBoard

Siddharth Nayak
Managing Partner - Atharva Legal LLP
testi_content_img
quote

My startup Craving Kombucha has used the beta product of vidBoard for explainer videos in local languages. I am quite happy with the beta product, especially its UI and UX.

Sakshi Bhargava
Founder - Craving Kombucha
testi_content_img
quote

After having assisted the team at vidBoard initially through the research phase of this tool and finally trying out their in-house beta version. I must say we have got a unicorn in the making. The product has come a long way and has immense capability when it comes to a media creation tool.

Dr. Kajori
Co-founder Alpha AI Ltd
testi_content_img
quote

We have been testing the beta version of the platform offered by vidBoard for creating custom product videos for a while now. It has immense credibility as a synthetic media creation tool as well as massive potential to scale up across various business domains.

Dr. Shaily Sarihyan
Director - Tripsero
testi_content_img

One Stop Solution for all your video presentation problems

How to make stunning videos with just plain text and a picture, in multiple languages? vidBoard has the answer! Click here to start!

Sign Up Contact Us